Program

Time

Monday

Tuesday

0930-1030

Benjamin Pierce

Gerti Kappel

1030-1100

Coffee

 

Session: Foundations

Session: Applications

1100-1130

Perdita Stevens: A simple game-theoretic approach to checkonly QVT Relations

Juan Manuel Vara, Belén Vela, Veronica Andrea Bollati and Esperanza Marcos: Supporting Model-Driven Development of Object-Relational Database Schemas: a Case Study

1130-1200

Andrés Vignaga, Frédéric Jouault, María Cecilia Bastarrica and Hugo Brunelière: Typing in Model Management

Sagar Sen, Benoit Baudry and Jean-Marie Mottu: Automatic Model Generation Strategies for Model Transformation Testing

1200-1230

Roy Grønmo, Stein Krogdahl and Birger Møller-Pedersen: A Collection Operator for Graph Transformation

Sven Apel, Florian Janda, Salvador Trujillo and Christian Kaestner: Model Superimposition in Software Product Lines

1230-1300

Andreas Petter, Alexander Behring and Max Mühlhäuser: Solving Constraints in Model Transformations

Guillaume Hillairet, Frédéric Bertrand and Jean-Yves Lafaye: Rewriting Queries By Means of Model Transformations from SPARQL to OQL and vice-versa

1300-1430

Lunch

 

Session: Patterns, Transformation by Example, and Navigation

Session: Joint Session with TOOLS

1430-1500

Gábor Bergmann, Ákos Horváth, Istvan Rath and Daniel Varro: Efficient Model Transformations by Combining Pattern Matching Strategies

Marcel van Amstel, Christian Lange and Mark van den Brand: Using Metrics for Assessing the Quality of ASF+SDF Model Transformations

1500-1530

Esther Guerra, Juan de Lara and Fernando Orejas: Pattern-Based Model-to-Model Transformation: Handling Attribute Conditions

Marcos Didonet Del Fabro, Patrick Albert, Jean Bezivin and Frédéric Jouault: Achieving rule interoperability using chains of model transformations

1530-1600

Iván García-Magariño, Jorge Gómez-Sanz and Rubén Fuentes-Fernández: Model transformation by-example: an algorithm for generating many-to-many transformation rules in several model transformation languages

(TOOLS presentation)

1600-1630

Jesús Sánchez Cuadrado, Frédéric Jouault, Jesus Garcia-Molina and Jean Bezivin: Experiments with a High-Level Navigation Language

(TOOLS presentation)

 

1630-1700

Coffee

Coffee

 

Session: Bidirectionality and Evolution

 

1700-1730

Yingfei Xiong, Hui Song, Zhenjiang Hu and Masato Takeichi: Supporting Parallel Updates with Bidirectional Model Transformation

 

 

 

 

 

Panel on Bidirectional Transformations

1730-1800

Thomas Hettel, Michael Lawley and Kerry Raymond: Towards Model Round-trip Engineering: An Abductive Approach

1800-1830

Antonio Cicchetti, Davide Di Ruscio and Alfonso Pierantonio: Managing dependent changes in coupled evolution


Program Chair

Richard Paige
U York (UK)

Steering Committee

Jean Bezivin
U Nantes/INRIA (France)

Jeff Gray
U Alabama at Birmingham (USA)

Alfonso Pierantonio
U L'Aquila (Italy)

Antonio Vallecillo
U Malaga (Spain)

Program Committee

Andreas Rummler
SAP (D)

Andreas Winter
U Koblenz (D)

Andy Schürr
TU Darmstadt (D)

Bernhard Rumpe
TU Braunschweig (D)

Bran Selic
Independent Consultant (CAN)

Charles Consel
INRIA / LaBRI (F)

Daniel Varro
U Budapest (H)

Davide Di Ruscio
U L'Aquila (I)

Dimitrios Kolovos
U York (UK)

Ed Willink
Thales Research (UK)

Esperanza Marcos
U. Rey Juan Carlos (E)

Francisco Parisi-Presicce
U Rome "La Sapienza" (I)

Frédéric Jouault
INRIA (F)

Gabriele Taentzer
Philipps-U. Marburg (D)

Gerti Kappel
TU Vienna (A)

Gregor Engels
U Paderborn (D)

Günter Kniesel
U Bonn (D)

Hans Vangheluwe
McGill University (CAN)

Howard Ho
IBM Almaden Research (USA)

Ivan Kurtev
U Twente (ML)

Ivan Porres
Åbo Akademi (FIN)

Jean-Marie Favre
U Grenoble (F)

Jens Weber
U Victoria (CAN)

Jesús García-Molina
U Murcia (E)

Jim Steel
Queensland Univ. of Technology (AUS)

Jon Whittle
U Lancaster (UK)

Jordi Cabot
Open Univ. of Catalonia (E)

Laurence Tratt
U Bournemouth (UK)

Luciano Baresi
Politecnico di Milano (I)

Marc Pantel
U Toulouse (F)

Martin Gogolla
U Bremen (D)

Nicolas Rouquette
NASA/JPL (USA)

Orlando Avila-Garcia
Open Canarias (E)

Piero Fraternali
Politecnico di Milano (I)

Reiko Heckel
U Leicester (UK)

Thomas Kuehne
V.U. Wellington (NZ)

Vicente Pelechano
U. Politécnica de Valencia (E)

Vinay Kulkarni
Tata R&D (IND)

Yasemin Topaloglu
U Ege (T)