Program Commiittee

Ana Moreira, Universidade Nova de Lisboa (Portugal)
Andreas Winter, J. Gutenberg-University of Mainz (Germany)
Andy Schür, Technische Universität Darmstadt (Germany)
Antonio Estevez, Open Canarias (Spain)
Arne Berre, Sintef (Norway)
Bernhard Rumpe, Technische Universität Braunschweig (Germany)
Bran Selic, IBM (Canada)
Charles Consel, Bordeaux (France)
Catherine Griffin, IBM (United Kingdom)
Daniel Varro, University of Budapest (Hungary)
Dave Akehurst, University of Kent (United Kingdom)
Davide Di Ruscio, University of L'Aquila (Italy)
Ed Willink, Thales (United Kingdom)
Elie Najm, ENST (France)
Esperanza Marcos, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos (Spain)
Frédéric Jouault, INRIA/University of Alabama at Birmingham (France/USA)
Gabor Karsai, Vanderbilt University (USA)
Gabriele Taentzer, Philipps-University of Marburg (Germany)
Gregor Engels, University of Paderborn (Germany)
Gianna Reggio, University of Genoa (Italy)
Günter Kniesel, University of Bonn (Germany)
Hans Vangheluwe, McGill University (Canada)
Howard Ho, IBM Almaden Research (USA)
Ivan Kurtev, University of Twente (The Neatherlands)
Ivan Porres, Åbo Akademi (Finland)
Jean-Marie Favre, University of Grenoble (France)
Jens Weber, University of Victoria (Canada)
Jesús G. Molina, University of Murcia (Spain)
Jon Whittle, Lancaster University (United Kingdom)
Jordi Cabot, Open Univ. of Catalonia (Spain)
Kerry Raymond, Queensland Univ. of Tech. (Australia)
Krzysztof Czarnecki, University of Waterloo (Canada)
Laurence Tratt, Bournemouth University (United Kingdom)
Luciano Baresi, Politecnico di Milano (Italy)
Marc Pantel, University of Toulouse (France)
Maarten Steen, Telematica Instituut (The Neatherlands)
Martin Gogolla, University of Bremen (Germany)
Michael Lawley, Queensland Univ. of Tech. (Australia)
Nicolas Rouquette, NASA/JPL (USA)
Nora Koch, Ludwig-Maximiliam Universität München and FAST (Germany)
Piero Fraternali, Politecnico di Milano (Italy)
Reiko Heckel, University of Leicester (United Kingdom)
Richard Paige, University of York (United Kingdom)
Robert France, Colorado State University (USA)
Simon Helsen, SAP (Germany)
Steve Cook, Microsoft (United Kingdom)
Tom Mens, University of Mons-Hainaut (Belgium)
Tony Clark, Xactium (United Kingdom)
Vicente Pelechano, Universidad Politécnica de Valencia (Spain)
Vinay Kulkarni, Tata R&D and Design Centre (India)
Yasemin Topaloglu, Ege University (Turkey)

Steering Committee

Alfonso Pierantonio, University of L’Aquila (Italy)
Antonio Vallecillo, University of Málaga (Spain)
Jean Bézivin, University of Nantes/INRIA (F)
Jeff Gray, University of Alabama at Birmingham (USA)

 


Call for papers (pdf)

Conference Chair
Alfonso Pierantonio
U L’Aquila (I)

Program Chairs
Antonio Vallecillo
U Málaga (ES)

Jeff Gray
U Alabama at Birmingham (USA)

Publicity Chair
Frédéric Jouault
INRIA/U Alabama at Birmingham (F/USA)